Shin'yama, Japan Page

Other names: シンヤマ,しんやま,Shin’yama,新山

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8672 Longitude 130.7862 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142348

Weather Charts


Shin'yama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shin'yama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shin'yama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musashigaoka (0.8 nm)
Musashigaoka-kita (1.2 nm)
Hanatate (1.7 nm)
Okino (0.3 nm)
Sanrigi-kita (0.5 nm)
Sanrigi (0.7 nm)
Shimohorikawa (0.9 nm)
Shimotsukure (0.9 nm)
Tsukure (0.9 nm)
Kamitsukure (1.3 nm)
Iguchi (1.6 nm)
Kamihorikawa (1.7 nm)
Haramizu (1.8 nm)
Hikarinomori (0.4 nm)
Goken'ya (0.6 nm)
Higashigaoka (0.7 nm)
Aobadai (0.8 nm)
Yuge (1.0 nm)
Ishihara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 33 nm N 325
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm W 234 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 37 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Hikarinomori Station
0.6 nm SE Sanrigi Station
1.3 nm SW Musashizuka Station
1.9 nm SE Park Dome Kumamoto
1.9 nm S Umakana Yokana Stadium
1.9 nm S 2019 Rugby World Cup
1.9 nm NW Kikuchi Keifuen Sanatorium
2.2 nm E Haramizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:23 2016