Sakurababa, Japan Page

Other names: 桜馬場

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0229 Longitude 130.6638 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15362

Weather Charts


Sakurababa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurababa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurababa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokubeshimo (0.3 nm)
Hishikari-maeme (0.8 nm)
Honmachi (1.3 nm)
Hishikari-shigetome (1.6 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (1.7 nm)
Shigetome-minami (1.6 nm)
Shigetome-nishi (1.8 nm)
Kusumoto (0.9 nm)
Tanaka-naka (1.2 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (1.2 nm)
Higashiichiyama (1.6 nm)
Hishikari-ichiyama (1.8 nm)
Oyamaguchi (1.2 nm)
Shintaku (1.2 nm)
Koji (0.3 nm)
Hishikari-tokube (0.3 nm)
Tokubekami (0.5 nm)
Yamada (1.0 nm)
Kyoshin (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 167 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 166
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 37 nm N 317 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 40 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 40 nm E 102 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
1.7 nm E Hishikari mine
2.9 nm SE List of mines in Japan
3.3 nm NW Isa District, Kagoshima
3.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.9 nm E Yoshimatsu Station
4.5 nm NE Masaki Station (Miyazaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:53 2016