Higashiichiyama, Japan Page

Other names: 東市山

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0476 Longitude 130.6505 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22372

Weather Charts


Higashiichiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiichiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiichiyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hishikari-ichiyama (0.4 nm)
Shimoichiyama (0.6 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (0.8 nm)
Shimoaoki (0.9 nm)
Hishikari-shigetome (1.0 nm)
Shigetome-nishi (1.1 nm)
Nishihara (1.2 nm)
Yakushi (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-harada (1.2 nm)
Nagao (1.2 nm)
Kamiichiyama (0.5 nm)
Okuchi-aoki (0.8 nm)
Aoki (1.0 nm)
Tataraishi (1.4 nm)
Nakayama (1.3 nm) Hishikari-tanaka (0.6 nm)
Tanaka-naka (0.7 nm)
Shigetome-minami (1.3 nm)
Tokubeshimo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 166 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 36 nm N 316 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 166
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 40 nm E 86
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 48 nm N 12 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Isa District, Kagoshima
2.9 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
3.1 nm SE Hishikari mine
3.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
4.4 nm SE List of mines in Japan
4.3 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
5.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:39 2016