Shigetome-nishi, Japan Page

Other names: 重留西

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0380 Longitude 130.6322 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25448

Weather Charts


Shigetome-nishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigetome-nishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigetome-nishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hishikari-hanakita (0.5 nm)
Harada (1.0 nm)
Yakushi (0.3 nm)
Nagao (0.7 nm)
Shimoichiyama (0.7 nm)
Okuchi-harada (0.9 nm)
Hishikari-ichiyama (0.8 nm)
Nishihara (1.1 nm)
Shimoaoki (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-memaru (1.2 nm)
Mizunote (1.3 nm)
Hishikari-shigetome (0.2 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (0.3 nm)
Tanaka-naka (0.8 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (0.8 nm)
Higashiichiyama (1.1 nm)
Shigetome-minami (0.4 nm)
Hishikari-shimode (1.0 nm)
Furomoto (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 14 nm S 162 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm N 318 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 164
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 41 nm E 86
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 49 nm N 13 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Isa District, Kagoshima
2.6 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
3.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.5 nm SE Hishikari mine
4.7 nm SE List of mines in Japan
5.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.4 nm NE Masaki Station (Miyazaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:12 2016