Shimoichiyama, Japan Page

Other names: 下市山

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0477 Longitude 130.6389 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25872

Weather Charts


Shimoichiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoichiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoichiyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagao (0.6 nm)
Okuchi-harada (0.6 nm)
Yakushi (0.6 nm)
Okuchi-memaru (0.9 nm)
Hishikari-hanakita (1.0 nm)
Shimoaoki (0.6 nm)
Nishihara (0.7 nm)
Okuchi-aoki (0.8 nm)
Aoki (1.1 nm)
Funenokawa (1.1 nm)
Hishikari-ichiyama (0.2 nm)
Higashiichiyama (0.6 nm)
Kamiichiyama (0.7 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (0.5 nm)
Shigetome-nishi (0.7 nm)
Hishikari-shigetome (0.7 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (0.7 nm)
Tanaka-naka (0.8 nm)
Shigetome-minami (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 164 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm N 317 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 42 nm S 165
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 41 nm E 86
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 48 nm N 13 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Isa District, Kagoshima
3.0 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
3.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.5 nm SE Hishikari mine
4.9 nm SE List of mines in Japan
4.9 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
5.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:48 2016