Aoki, Japan Page

Other names: 青木

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0638 Longitude 130.6472 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23874

Weather Charts


Aoki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoaoki (0.6 nm)
Funenokawa (0.7 nm)
Shinohara (0.8 nm)
Nishihara (1.0 nm)
Okuchi-harada (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-memaru (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-shinohara (1.2 nm)
Nagao (1.4 nm)
Matsunokuchi (0.6 nm)
Yamanokuchi (1.4 nm)
Tataraishi (1.0 nm)
Nakayama (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-aoki (0.3 nm)
Kamiichiyama (0.5 nm)
Hishikari-ichiyama (1.0 nm)
Higashiichiyama (1.0 nm)
Shimoichiyama (1.1 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (1.5 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 16 nm S 166 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm N 315 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 42 nm S 166
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 47 nm N 12 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 40 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Isa District, Kagoshima
2.7 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.9 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
3.9 nm SE Hishikari mine
4.2 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
5.4 nm N List of mines in Japan
5.6 nm SE Yoshimatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:10 2016