Tataraishi, Japan Page

Other names: 多々良石

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0654 Longitude 130.6668 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17796

Weather Charts


Tataraishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tataraishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tataraishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiichiyama (1.0 nm)
Aoki (1.0 nm)
Okuchi-aoki (1.3 nm)
Matsunokuchi (1.4 nm)
Hishikari-ichiyama (1.6 nm)
Shimoaoki (1.6 nm)
Shimoichiyama (1.8 nm)
Funenokawa (1.7 nm)
Shinohara (1.7 nm)
Nishihara (2.0 nm)
Yamanokuchi (2.1 nm)
Okuchi-harada (2.1 nm)
Nakayama (0.4 nm)
Higashiichiyama (1.4 nm)
Kusumoto (1.8 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (1.9 nm)
Tanaka-naka (2.0 nm)
Shintaku (2.2 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 170 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm W 314 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 42 nm S 167
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 39 nm E 88
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 47 nm N 11 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Isa District, Kagoshima
3.5 nm SE Hishikari mine
3.2 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
4.0 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
3.6 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
4.9 nm SE List of mines in Japan
4.6 nm SE Tsurumaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:38 2016