Nakayama, Japan Page

Other names: 中山

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0596 Longitude 130.6708 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17796

Weather Charts


Nakayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiichiyama (1.1 nm)
Higashiichiyama (1.3 nm)
Aoki (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-aoki (1.4 nm)
Hishikari-ichiyama (1.6 nm)
Matsunokuchi (1.7 nm)
Shimoaoki (1.7 nm)
Shimoichiyama (1.8 nm)
Funenokawa (2.0 nm)
Shinohara (2.0 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (2.1 nm)
Nishihara (2.1 nm)
Tataraishi (0.4 nm) Kusumoto (1.4 nm)
Shintaku (1.8 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (1.7 nm)
Tanaka-naka (1.8 nm)
Tokubeshimo (2.2 nm)
Sakurababa (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 170 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 36 nm W 314 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 42 nm S 167
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 39 nm E 87
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Hishikari mine
2.9 nm W Isa District, Kagoshima
3.1 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
3.7 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
4.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
4.5 nm SE List of mines in Japan
4.3 nm SE Tsurumaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:45 2016