Kusumoto, Japan Page

Other names: 楠本

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0356 Longitude 130.6734 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17394

Weather Charts


Kusumoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusumoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusumoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokubeshimo (1.0 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (1.3 nm)
Tanaka-naka (1.3 nm)
Higashiichiyama (1.4 nm)
Hishikari-maeme (1.6 nm)
Hishikari-ichiyama (1.7 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (1.8 nm)
Shimoichiyama (1.9 nm)
Nakayama (1.4 nm)
Tataraishi (1.8 nm)
Kamiichiyama (1.7 nm)
Shintaku (0.6 nm)
Goshiki (1.5 nm)
Sakurababa (0.9 nm)
Koji (1.1 nm)
Hishikari-tokube (1.2 nm)
Tokubekami (1.4 nm)
Yamada (1.5 nm)
Oyamaguchi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 14 nm S 170 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 37 nm N 315 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 167
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 39 nm E 85
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 40 nm E 103 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Hishikari mine
2.3 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
3.2 nm SE List of mines in Japan
3.3 nm NW Isa District, Kagoshima
3.7 nm NE Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
3.6 nm SE Yoshimatsu Station
4.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:53 2016