Hishikari-tokube, Japan Page

Other names: 菱刈徳辺

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0188 Longitude 130.6610 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15362

Weather Charts


Hishikari-tokube Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hishikari-tokube Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hishikari-tokube Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Koji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hishikari-maeme (0.6 nm)
Honmachi (1.1 nm)
Shigetome-minami (1.6 nm)
Hishikari-shigetome (1.6 nm)
Shigetome-nishi (1.9 nm)
Sakurababa (0.3 nm)
Tokubeshimo (0.4 nm)
Kusumoto (1.2 nm)
Tanaka-naka (1.3 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (1.3 nm)
Higashiichiyama (1.8 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (1.7 nm)
Hishikari-ichiyama (2.0 nm)
Yamada (1.0 nm)
Oyamaguchi (1.2 nm)
Shintaku (1.5 nm)
Tokubekami (0.3 nm)
Kyoshin (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 167 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 166
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 37 nm N 317 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 40 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 40 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
1.7 nm E Hishikari mine
2.9 nm SE List of mines in Japan
3.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.4 nm NW Isa District, Kagoshima
4.0 nm E Yoshimatsu Station
4.8 nm NE Masaki Station (Miyazaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:37 2016