Kyoshin, Japan Page

Other names: Kyōshin

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.9986 Longitude 130.6546 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10524

Weather Charts


Kyoshin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyoshin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyoshin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nio (1.9 nm)
Shimoarata (2.0 nm)
Furomoto (2.1 nm)
Tokubekami (1.0 nm)
Hishikari-maeme (1.1 nm)
Hishikari-tokube (1.3 nm)
Koji (1.3 nm)
Honmachi (1.3 nm)
Sakurababa (1.5 nm)
Tokubeshimo (1.6 nm)
Shigetome-minami (2.2 nm)
Tanaka-naka (2.3 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (2.4 nm)
Kusumoto (2.4 nm)
Hishikari-shigetome (2.4 nm)
Yamada (1.4 nm)
Oyamaguchi (1.7 nm)
Shishimano Bokujo (2.1 nm)
Yunoo (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 12 nm S 164 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 165
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 38 nm N 319 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 40 nm E 82
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm E 100 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Hishikari, Kagoshima
2.2 nm NE Hishikari mine
2.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
2.7 nm E List of mines in Japan
4.1 nm NW Isa District, Kagoshima
4.5 nm SE Kurino Station
4.3 nm E Yoshimatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:04 2016