Honmachi, Japan Page

Other names: 本町

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0161 Longitude 130.6389 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16080

Weather Charts


Honmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nio (0.8 nm)
Furomoto (1.0 nm)
Hishikari-shimode (1.1 nm)
Shimoarata (1.2 nm)
Nakama (1.2 nm)
Shigetome-minami (0.9 nm)
Hishikari-shigetome (1.2 nm)
Tanaka-naka (1.3 nm)
Shigetome-nishi (1.4 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (1.4 nm)
Hishikari-tanaka (1.4 nm)
Hishikari-hanakita (1.6 nm)
Hishikari-maeme (0.6 nm)
Tokubeshimo (1.1 nm)
Hishikari-tokube (1.1 nm)
Tokubekami (1.2 nm)
Koji (1.3 nm)
Sakurababa (1.3 nm)
Kyoshin (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 162 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 37 nm N 319 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 164
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 41 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
2.8 nm NW Isa District, Kagoshima
2.8 nm E Hishikari mine
4.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.8 nm E List of mines in Japan
4.5 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
5.1 nm E Yoshimatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:45 2016