Furomoto, Japan Page

Other names: 風呂元 

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0195 Longitude 130.6205 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 10N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19531

Weather Charts


Furomoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furomoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furomoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakama (0.3 nm)
Atomura (0.9 nm)
Sukawa (1.0 nm)
Sogi (1.0 nm)
Shimotono (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-dozaki (1.3 nm)
Okuchi-sogi (1.4 nm)
Hishikari-shimode (0.3 nm)
Shigetome-minami (0.9 nm)
Hishikari-hanakita (1.1 nm)
Shigetome-nishi (1.3 nm)
Hishikari-shigetome (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-kanahada (1.3 nm)
Yakushi (1.4 nm)
Shigetome-higashi (1.5 nm)
Honmachi (1.0 nm) Nio (0.2 nm)
Shimoarata (0.7 nm)
Suwa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 158 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 36 nm N 320 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 163
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 42 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Isa District, Kagoshima
2.2 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
4.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.8 nm E Hishikari mine
4.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.7 nm E List of mines in Japan
6.0 nm E Yoshimatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:10 2016