Sukawa, Japan Page

Other names: 須川

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0274 Longitude 130.6040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19899

Weather Charts


Sukawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okuchi-dozaki (0.3 nm)
Takatsuhara (0.5 nm)
Ekimae (0.6 nm)
Okuchi-shimotono (0.8 nm)
Okuchi-kanahada (0.5 nm)
Namiki (1.1 nm)
Okuchi-oshima (1.2 nm)
Fumoto (1.2 nm)
Kozuru (1.4 nm)
Nakama (0.7 nm)
Hishikari-shimode (0.8 nm)
Furomoto (1.0 nm)
Nio (1.2 nm)
Hishikari-hanakita (1.2 nm)
Shimotono (0.7 nm)
Atomura (0.8 nm)
Sogi (1.0 nm)
Okuchi-sogi (1.1 nm)
Suwa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 14 nm S 156 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm N 320 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 162
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 50 nm N 14 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Isa District, Kagoshima
3.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.2 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
4.7 nm E Hishikari mine
5.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.5 nm S List of mines in Japan
7.0 nm NE Masaki Station (Miyazaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:38 2016