Ekimae, Japan Page

Other names: 駅前

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0334 Longitude 130.5951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19446

Weather Charts


Ekimae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ekimae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ekimae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Okuchi-shimotono
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunotani (0.8 nm)
Hagitani (0.9 nm)
Osumi (0.9 nm)
Namiki (0.5 nm)
Fumoto (0.7 nm)
Okuchi-oshima (0.8 nm)
Kozuru (1.2 nm)
Nishizuru (1.3 nm)
Okuchi-kanahada (0.5 nm)
Sukawa (0.6 nm)
Nakama (1.3 nm)
Okuchi-dozaki (0.3 nm)
Takatsuhara (0.4 nm)
Shimotono (1.0 nm)
Atomura (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-sogi (1.4 nm)
Kawanishi (1.5 nm)
Sogi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 155 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 34 nm N 320 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 162
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 49 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Isa District, Kagoshima
3.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.7 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
5.2 nm E Hishikari mine
6.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
7.0 nm S List of mines in Japan
7.2 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:03 2016