Suwa, Japan Page

Other names: 諏訪

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0060 Longitude 130.6055 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12607

Weather Charts


Suwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okuchi-sogi (0.5 nm)
Harimuta (0.6 nm)
Kawanishi (0.9 nm)
Fukagawa (1.3 nm)
Okuchi-harimochi (1.6 nm)
Sogi (0.3 nm)
Atomura (0.5 nm)
Shimotono (0.8 nm)
Nakama (1.1 nm)
Furomoto (1.1 nm)
Sukawa (1.3 nm)
Hishikari-shimode (1.3 nm)
Takatsuhara (1.4 nm)
Okuchi-dozaki (1.5 nm)
Ekimae (1.7 nm)
Okuchi-kanahada (1.8 nm)
Okuchi-shimotono (1.8 nm)
Shimoarata (0.6 nm)
Nio (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 154 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 36 nm N 321 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 162
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 83
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm E 100 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Hishikari, Kagoshima
3.1 nm N Isa District, Kagoshima
4.6 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
5.3 nm S List of mines in Japan
4.5 nm E Hishikari mine
5.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.9 nm SE Kurino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:52 2016