Fukagawa, Japan Page

Other names: 深川

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0037 Longitude 130.5794 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 130° 34' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9245

Weather Charts


Fukagawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukagawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukagawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okuchi-harimochi (0.3 nm)
Kamandan (1.6 nm)
Shitankoba (0.8 nm)
Yashito (1.1 nm)
Osumi (1.3 nm)
Takatsuhara (1.6 nm)
Okuchi-dozaki (1.8 nm)
Okuchi-shimotono (1.9 nm)
Ekimae (2.0 nm)
Yunotani (2.0 nm)
Sukawa (1.9 nm)
Kawanishi (0.6 nm)
Harimuta (0.7 nm)
Okuchi-sogi (0.9 nm)
Shimotono (1.2 nm)
Sogi (1.3 nm)
Suwa (1.3 nm)
Atomura (1.4 nm)
Harimochi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 149 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm N 323 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 160
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 44 nm E 83
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 51 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Isa District, Kagoshima
3.9 nm E Hishikari, Kagoshima
4.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
5.4 nm S List of mines in Japan
5.8 nm E Hishikari mine
8.0 nm SE Kurino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:53 2016