Kawaharata-taira, Japan Page

Other names: カワハラタタイラ,かわはらたたいら,川原田平

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2385 Longitude 141.2711 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15621

Weather Charts


Kawaharata-taira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaharata-taira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaharata-taira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aikawa (0.4 nm)
Asaishi (1.0 nm)
Akutotaira (0.2 nm)
Hareyama (1.1 nm)
Uwazato (1.1 nm)
Maeta (1.2 nm)
Okuyama (1.4 nm)
Takinosawa (0.4 nm)
Togariishi (0.6 nm)
Nogechinaidate (0.6 nm)
Nakanotaira (0.7 nm)
Miyakozawa (0.8 nm)
Koedabashi (1.2 nm)
Torigoe (0.3 nm)
Yagisawa (0.6 nm)
Hinokuchi (1.0 nm)
Kodaki (1.3 nm)
Ainoyama (1.3 nm)
Ichinohe (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 25
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 9 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.4 nm NE Ninohe Station
1.7 nm N Ninohe District, Iwate
1.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.1 nm SE Ichinohe Station
3.0 nm N Tomai Station
2.9 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:49 2016