Kodaki, Japan Page

Other names: こだき,コダキ,小滝

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2163 Longitude 141.2750 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13895

Weather Charts


Kodaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Numanosawa (0.8 nm)
Ainoyama (0.9 nm)
Yagisawa (0.8 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.7 nm)
Torigoe (1.1 nm)
Nogechinaidate (1.1 nm)
Kawaharata-taira (1.3 nm)
Nakanotaira (1.4 nm)
Takinosawa (1.5 nm)
Ichinohe (0.7 nm)
Saihoji (0.8 nm)
Kozenji (0.8 nm)
Koedabashi (1.0 nm)
Nakata (1.0 nm)
Noda (1.0 nm)
Shimomachi (1.1 nm)
Sodekoda (0.7 nm)
Nakasato (1.3 nm)
Sekiya (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 22 nm N 23
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm N 8 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 268 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Ichinohe Station
1.8 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.8 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.7 nm N Ninohe Station
3.0 nm N Ninohe District, Iwate
3.1 nm SE Kozuya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:53 2016