Yagisawa, Japan Page

Other names: 八木沢,ヤギサワ,やぎさわ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2295 Longitude 141.2766 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 46N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16033

Weather Charts


Yagisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ainoyama (1.1 nm) Torigoe (0.3 nm)
Kawaharata-taira (0.6 nm)
Takinosawa (0.7 nm)
Nakanotaira (0.6 nm)
Togariishi (0.7 nm)
Akutotaira (0.8 nm)
Miyakozawa (1.0 nm)
Aikawa (1.0 nm)
Nogechinaidate (0.4 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.5 nm)
Koedabashi (0.7 nm)
Ichinohe (0.8 nm)
Shimomachi (1.0 nm)
Nakata (1.2 nm)
Koida (1.1 nm)
Kodaki (0.8 nm)
Kozenji (1.1 nm)
Saihoji (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 23
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 8 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 267 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.5 nm SE Ichinohe Station
1.9 nm N Ninohe Station
2.3 nm N Ninohe District, Iwate
2.3 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.4 nm N Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:18 2016