Nakanotaira, Japan Page

Other names: 中野平,なかのたいら,ナカノタイラ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2375 Longitude 141.2855 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17894

Weather Charts


Nakanotaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanotaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanotaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Togariishi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takinosawa (0.4 nm)
Torigoe (0.6 nm)
Kawaharata-taira (0.7 nm)
Akutotaira (0.8 nm)
Aikawa (1.0 nm)
Miyakozawa (0.4 nm)
Maeta (1.0 nm)
Hareyama (1.1 nm)
Uwazato (1.3 nm)
Tairafune (1.0 nm) Nogechinaidate (0.2 nm)
Yagisawa (0.6 nm)
Koedabashi (0.7 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.7 nm)
Shimomachi (1.0 nm)
Ichinohe (1.1 nm)
Koida (1.0 nm)
Nakata (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm N 23
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 7 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
0.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.3 nm N Ninohe Station
1.7 nm S Ichinohe Station
2.0 nm NW Ninohe District, Iwate
2.5 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.9 nm N Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:11 2016