Hareyama, Japan Page

Other names: 晴山,はれやま,ハレヤマ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2551 Longitude 141.2789 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17361

Weather Charts


Hareyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hareyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hareyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uwazato (0.3 nm)
Okuyama (0.6 nm)
Ishikiridokoro (0.5 nm)
Omura (0.8 nm)
Maeta (0.4 nm)
Suginosawa (0.7 nm)
Hachimanshita (0.9 nm)
Uenono (0.9 nm)
Hachimantai (1.0 nm)
Itsukamachi (1.2 nm)
Miyakozawa (0.7 nm)
Takinosawa (0.8 nm)
Togariishi (0.9 nm)
Akutotaira (1.0 nm)
Kawaharata-taira (1.1 nm)
Nakanotaira (1.1 nm)
Aikawa (1.0 nm)
Nogechinaidate (1.3 nm)
Torigoe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm N 25
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 8 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Ninohe Station
0.6 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
0.9 nm NW Ninohe District, Iwate
1.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.9 nm N Tomai Station
2.8 nm S Ichinohe Station
3.6 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:12 2016