Okuyama, Japan Page

Other names: オクヤマ,奥山,おくやま

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2612 Longitude 141.2699 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15861

Weather Charts


Okuyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okuyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okuyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotoyama (1.0 nm)
Kamimaizawa (1.4 nm)
Hareyama (0.6 nm)
Ishikiridokoro (0.6 nm)
Maeta (0.9 nm)
Omura (1.0 nm)
Suginosawa (1.1 nm)
Hachimanshita (1.1 nm)
Uenono (1.3 nm)
Hachimantai (1.3 nm)
Uwazato (0.3 nm)
Aikawa (1.1 nm)
Akutotaira (1.2 nm)
Takinosawa (1.3 nm)
Kawaharata-taira (1.4 nm)
Miyakozawa (1.3 nm)
Togariishi (1.4 nm)
Torigoe (1.6 nm)
Nakanotaira (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm N 26
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 9 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 264 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Ninohe District, Iwate
0.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
0.7 nm E Ninohe Station
1.8 nm NE Tomai Station
1.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.3 nm S Ichinohe Station
4.0 nm NE Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:03 2016