Uenono, Japan Page

Other names: ウエノノ,うえのの,上野々

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2571 Longitude 141.2976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18804

Weather Charts


Uenono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suginosawa (0.3 nm)
Maeta (0.5 nm)
Ishikiridokoro (0.7 nm)
Hareyama (0.9 nm)
Uwazato (1.1 nm)
Hachimantai (0.3 nm)
Hachimanshita (0.5 nm)
Itsukamachi (0.6 nm)
Omura (0.6 nm)
Kawamata (1.0 nm)
Nakamachi (1.2 nm)
Kagitori (1.1 nm)
Kamimaizawa (1.3 nm)
Uwano (1.4 nm)
Muramatsu (0.4 nm)
Anaushi (0.9 nm)
Miyakozawa (0.9 nm)
Togariishi (1.2 nm)
Nakanotaira (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm N 23
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 6 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Ninohe Station
1.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.3 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.7 nm N Tomai Station
1.5 nm W Ninohe District, Iwate
2.8 nm S Ichinohe Station
3.6 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:13 2016