Uwazato, Japan Page

Other names: ウワザト,上里,うわざと

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2575 Longitude 141.2741 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16098

Weather Charts


Uwazato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uwazato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uwazato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okuyama (0.3 nm)
Sotoyama (1.3 nm)
Hareyama (0.3 nm)
Ishikiridokoro (0.5 nm)
Maeta (0.6 nm)
Omura (0.9 nm)
Suginosawa (0.9 nm)
Hachimanshita (1.0 nm)
Uenono (1.1 nm)
Hachimantai (1.2 nm)
Takinosawa (1.0 nm)
Akutotaira (1.0 nm)
Aikawa (1.0 nm)
Miyakozawa (1.0 nm)
Kawaharata-taira (1.1 nm)
Togariishi (1.1 nm)
Nakanotaira (1.3 nm)
Torigoe (1.4 nm)
Nogechinaidate (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm N 26
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 9 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 264 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
0.6 nm NW Ninohe District, Iwate
0.6 nm E Ninohe Station
1.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.9 nm NE Tomai Station
3.0 nm S Ichinohe Station
3.9 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:47 2016