Jumonji, Japan Page

Other names: 十文字,ジュウモンジ,じゅうもんじ,Jūmonji

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3523 Longitude 141.0826 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 8N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 57E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31384

Weather Charts


Jumonji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jumonji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jumonji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tendo (0.3 nm)
Uchino (0.6 nm)
Mancho (0.8 nm)
Sugisaki (0.8 nm)
Morinokoshi (0.6 nm)
Omori (0.9 nm)
Ibarakubo (1.0 nm)
Shimosakai (1.2 nm)
Ohashi (1.1 nm)
Namomida (1.2 nm)
Nakadate (0.2 nm)
Fujimaki (0.6 nm)
Mukai (0.8 nm)
Karatozaki (0.8 nm)
Fumigaoka (0.9 nm)
Shimoneko (1.0 nm)
Unan (0.3 nm)
Kadoya (1.1 nm)
Okada (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 291 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 57 nm S 173
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Fuji University
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.5 nm SE Murasakino Station
2.8 nm NE Hanamaki Station
3.3 nm S Ezuriko Station
3.7 nm S Yanagihara Station (Iwate)
3.7 nm SW Fujine Station (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:19 2016