Namomida, Japan Page

Other names: なもみだ,ナモミダ,葹田

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3697 Longitude 141.0707 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29606

Weather Charts


Namomida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namomida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namomida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakazato (0.3 nm)
Shimooki (0.4 nm)
Doden (0.5 nm)
Chuo (0.7 nm)
Nakata (0.6 nm)
Sakai (0.3 nm)
Nakagawara (0.4 nm)
Suginome (0.4 nm)
Toinokuchi (0.6 nm)
Shimoda (0.7 nm)
Shibuta (0.8 nm)
Dogan (0.8 nm)
Shimosakai (0.5 nm) Omori (0.3 nm)
Ohashi (0.3 nm)
Mancho (0.5 nm)
Morinokoshi (0.6 nm)
Sugisaki (0.6 nm)
Tanaka (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm N 40 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 290 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 173
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 68 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Fuji University
2.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.3 nm NE Hanamaki Station
3.6 nm SE Murasakino Station
4.3 nm S Ezuriko Station
4.4 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
3.9 nm NE Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:09 2016