Shibuta, Japan Page

Other names: しぶた,渋田,シブタ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3828 Longitude 141.0699 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29072

Weather Charts


Shibuta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibuta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibuta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wada,Sainokami,Kamineko,Toinokuchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dogan (0.3 nm)
Arayashiki (0.4 nm)
Ipponsugi (0.6 nm)
Kawabata (0.6 nm)
Kashiwada (0.4 nm)
Koshoji (0.5 nm)
Shimokoshoji (0.5 nm)
Matsubayashi (0.7 nm)
Shimoda (0.3 nm)
Arata (0.3 nm)
Kumado (0.5 nm)
Suginome (0.3 nm)
Nakagawara (0.5 nm)
Sakai (0.6 nm)
Nakazato (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 173
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Fuji University
2.0 nm E Hanamaki Station
3.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.6 nm NE Nitanai Station
4.3 nm SE Murasakino Station
4.1 nm NE List of airports in Japan
4.5 nm NE Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:19 2016