Shimosakai, Japan Page

Other names: シモサカイ,しもさかい,下坂井

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3720 Longitude 141.0805 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 50E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31427

Weather Charts


Shimosakai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimosakai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimosakai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakai (0.3 nm)
Namomida (0.5 nm)
Suginome (0.6 nm)
Nakagawara (0.7 nm)
Ohashi (0.7 nm)
Kakebata (0.5 nm)
Shimoda (0.6 nm)
Kumado (0.6 nm)
Yonekura (0.6 nm)
Toinokuchi (0.6 nm)
Arata (0.7 nm)
Furudate (0.8 nm)
Shibuta (0.8 nm)
Toida (0.2 nm)
Ibarakubo (0.5 nm)
Dochi (0.7 nm)
Omori (0.5 nm)
Morinokoshi (0.7 nm)
Mancho (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm N 36 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 290 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 173
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 68 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Fuji University
1.9 nm NE Hanamaki Station
2.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.5 nm SE Murasakino Station
3.5 nm NE Nitanai Station
4.4 nm S Ezuriko Station
4.2 nm NE List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:19 2016