Yonekura, Japan Page

Other names: 米倉,ヨネクラ,よねくら

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3819 Longitude 141.0840 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32676

Weather Charts


Yonekura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonekura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonekura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kumado,Kakebata
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arata (0.3 nm)
Shimoda (0.4 nm)
Toinokuchi (0.5 nm)
Sainokami (0.6 nm)
Shibuta (0.7 nm)
Suginome (0.7 nm)
Matsubayashi (0.8 nm) Furudate (0.2 nm)
Domae (0.5 nm)
Dochi (0.5 nm)
Minamimanchome (0.6 nm)
Nakaneko (0.6 nm)
Komagome (0.6 nm)
Toida (0.5 nm)
Shimosakai (0.6 nm)
Sakai (0.7 nm)
Ibarakubo (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm N 40 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 173
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Hanamaki Station
1.6 nm SE Fuji University
3.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.0 nm NE Nitanai Station
3.9 nm SE Murasakino Station
3.7 nm NE List of airports in Japan
4.2 nm NE Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:31 2016