Toida, Japan Page

Other names: 樋田,といだ,トイダ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3742 Longitude 141.0844 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32410

Weather Charts


Toida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimosakai (0.2 nm)
Sakai (0.5 nm)
Toinokuchi (0.7 nm)
Omori (0.7 nm)
Suginome (0.7 nm)
Namomida (0.7 nm)
Kakebata (0.3 nm)
Yonekura (0.5 nm)
Kumado (0.5 nm)
Furudate (0.6 nm)
Shimoda (0.5 nm)
Arata (0.6 nm)
Dochi (0.5 nm)
Domae (0.6 nm)
Nakaneko (0.6 nm)
Myodo (0.7 nm)
Komagome (0.8 nm)
Ibarakubo (0.4 nm)
Morinokoshi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 290 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 173
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 68 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Fuji University
1.7 nm NE Hanamaki Station
3.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.5 nm SE Murasakino Station
3.3 nm NE Nitanai Station
4.0 nm NE List of airports in Japan
4.6 nm S Ezuriko Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:06 2016