Ohashi, Japan Page

Other names: おおはし,大橋,Ōhashi,オオハシ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3663 Longitude 141.0669 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30099

Weather Charts


Ohashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ohashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ohashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doden (0.2 nm)
Shimooki (0.4 nm)
Meotokune (0.5 nm)
Nakata (0.5 nm)
Kikyoda (0.7 nm)
Tate (0.7 nm)
Namomida (0.3 nm)
Nakazato (0.4 nm)
Nakagawara (0.5 nm)
Sakai (0.6 nm)
Suginome (0.7 nm)
Chuo (0.6 nm)
Omori (0.3 nm)
Morinokoshi (0.5 nm)
Mancho (0.3 nm)
Sugisaki (0.4 nm)
Tanaka (0.5 nm)
Uchino (0.8 nm)
Roppyakkari (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm N 40 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 291 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 172
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 68 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Fuji University
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.6 nm NE Hanamaki Station
4.1 nm S Ezuriko Station
3.6 nm SE Murasakino Station
4.1 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
4.2 nm NE Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:22 2016