Tendo, Japan Page

Other names: テンドウ,Tendō,天道,てんどう

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3531 Longitude 141.0772 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 38E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31384

Weather Charts


Tendo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tendo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tendo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchino (0.4 nm)
Sugisaki (0.6 nm)
Saikachida (0.8 nm)
Tanaka (0.9 nm)
Roppyakkari (0.8 nm)
Toda (1.0 nm)
Morinokoshi (0.5 nm)
Mancho (0.6 nm)
Omori (0.8 nm)
Ohashi (0.9 nm)
Namomida (1.0 nm)
Shimosakai (1.1 nm)
Ibarakubo (1.1 nm)
Doden (1.0 nm)
Jumonji (0.3 nm)
Nakadate (0.4 nm)
Unan (0.5 nm)
Fujimaki (0.8 nm)
Kadoya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 291 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 57 nm S 173
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Fuji University
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.9 nm NE Hanamaki Station
2.7 nm SE Murasakino Station
3.3 nm S Ezuriko Station
3.6 nm SW Fujine Station (Iwate)
3.9 nm SE Yanagihara Station (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:31 2016