Kadoya, Japan Page

Other names: かどや,門屋,カドヤ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3345 Longitude 141.0832 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31098

Weather Charts


Kadoya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadoya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadoya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nukazuka (1.0 nm)
Toda (1.1 nm)
Kawamae (1.2 nm)
Saikachida (1.4 nm)
Unan (0.9 nm)
Nakadate (1.0 nm)
Mukai (0.9 nm)
Fujimaki (0.9 nm)
Jumonji (1.1 nm)
Tendo (1.2 nm)
Karatozaki (1.2 nm)
Uchino (1.3 nm)
Okada (0.3 nm)
Fumigaoka (0.8 nm)
Murasakino (0.8 nm)
Kamiosekigawa (1.1 nm)
Gamasawa (1.2 nm)
Kaidoshita (1.3 nm)
Futatsuya (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 293 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm S 173
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 66 nm S 186
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.8 nm NE Fuji University
2.2 nm S Ezuriko Station
1.9 nm E Murasakino Station
2.7 nm SE Yanagihara Station (Iwate)
2.8 nm SW Fujine Station (Iwate)
3.8 nm N Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:36 2016