Mukai, Japan Page

Other names: ムカイ,むかい,向

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3447 Longitude 141.0962 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 46E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31772

Weather Charts


Mukai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fumigaoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unan (0.6 nm)
Nakadate (0.6 nm)
Jumonji (0.8 nm)
Tendo (1.0 nm)
Fujimaki (0.2 nm)
Karatozaki (0.3 nm)
Shimoneko (1.1 nm)
Kaidoshita (0.5 nm)
Shinmichi (0.7 nm)
Nakaosekigawa (0.9 nm)
Okada (0.7 nm)
Kamiosekigawa (0.7 nm)
Murasakino (0.8 nm)
Kadoya (0.9 nm)
Gamasawa (1.1 nm)
Heiwadai (1.1 nm)
Futatsuya (1.2 nm)
Oshita (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 292 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm S 174
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Fuji University
1.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.7 nm SE Murasakino Station
2.9 nm S Ezuriko Station
3.0 nm N Hanamaki Station
3.1 nm S Yanagihara Station (Iwate)
3.9 nm S Kitakami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:19 2016