Nukazuka, Japan Page

Other names: ヌカヅカ,ぬかづか,糠塚

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3254 Longitude 141.0643 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30006

Weather Charts


Nukazuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukazuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukazuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osawaguchi (0.6 nm)
Shimogoto (0.7 nm)
Minamisasama (0.7 nm)
Kitafujine (0.9 nm)
Omachi (1.2 nm)
Tateno (1.1 nm)
Sekinoshita (1.2 nm)
Akasaka (1.4 nm)
Kawamae (0.5 nm)
Nakamura (0.8 nm)
Toda (1.0 nm)
Kanaguri (1.1 nm)
Saikachida (1.4 nm)
Kadeno (1.4 nm)
Nakasasama (1.4 nm)
Hayashizaki (1.6 nm)
Futatsuya (0.8 nm)
Kadoya (1.0 nm)
Okada (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 7 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 294 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 55 nm S 172
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 65 nm S 185
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.7 nm S Ezuriko Station
1.9 nm SW Fujine Station (Iwate)
2.8 nm NE Fuji University
2.6 nm E Murasakino Station
2.9 nm SE Yanagihara Station (Iwate)
3.3 nm W Tatekawame Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:19 2016