Saruba, Japan Page

Other names: 去場

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.5613 Longitude 142.0941 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 142° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9753

Weather Charts


Saruba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saruba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saruba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiunkotsu (1.4 nm)
Ikuta (2.4 nm)
Biraga (2.9 nm)
Hanaoka (3.2 nm)
Kawamukai (3.8 nm)
Tomikawa (3.8 nm)
Asahioka (3.0 nm)
Ariake (3.2 nm)
Kikinni (4.0 nm)
Nina (1.3 nm)
Kuratomi (3.1 nm)
Kobira (3.1 nm)
Kawamukai (1.4 nm)
Fukumitsu (2.1 nm)
Ikuchise (3.6 nm)
Midorimachi (4.3 nm)
Asahicho (4.4 nm)
Monbetsu-honcho (5.0 nm)
Toyosato (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 21 nm W 306 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 23 nm W 306
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 45 nm N 316 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 50 nm E 66
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 50 nm E 77 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Saru District, Hokkaido
5.0 nm S Hidaka-Mombetsu Station
5.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
4.2 nm SW Tomikawa Station
4.7 nm NE Nibutani Dam
5.6 nm S Toyosato Station (Hokkaido)
5.3 nm NE Nibutani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:21 2016