Asahioka, Japan Page

Other names: 旭岡

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.6091 Longitude 142.0725 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 142° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4914

Weather Charts


Asahioka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahioka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahioka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanaoka (2.9 nm)
Kasuga (3.6 nm)
Yonehara (4.3 nm)
Kikinni (1.0 nm)
Hobetsu-niwa (3.1 nm)
Hobetsu-sakae (3.4 nm)
Hobetsu-izumi (6.1 nm)
Ariake (0.9 nm)
Kobira (3.5 nm)
Nibutani (4.2 nm)
Ikuta (1.5 nm)
Saruba (3.0 nm)
Nina (2.7 nm)
Shiunkotsu (3.5 nm)
Kawamukai (4.4 nm)
Fukumitsu (4.9 nm)
Biraga (5.0 nm)
Tomikawa (5.7 nm)
Kawamukai (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 19 nm W 300 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 21 nm W 302
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 43 nm N 315 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 50 nm E 70
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 65 nm N 14 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Saru District, Hokkaido
3.6 nm E Nibutani Dam
4.2 nm NE Nibutani
6.0 nm S Tomikawa Station
7.7 nm S Hidaka-Mombetsu Station
7.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
7.3 nm SW 142nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:04 2016