Hanaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 花岡

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.5765 Longitude 142.0243 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 142° 1' 27E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6771

Weather Charts


Hanaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasuga (1.4 nm)
Yonehara (1.5 nm)
Miyato (2.9 nm)
Shiomi (3.2 nm)
Kikinni (3.7 nm)
Hobetsu-sakae (5.5 nm)
Ikuta (1.5 nm)
Shiunkotsu (2.4 nm)
Asahioka (2.9 nm)
Saruba (3.2 nm)
Ariake (3.8 nm)
Kawamukai (4.1 nm)
Nina (4.0 nm)
Biraga (3.1 nm)
Tomikawa (3.3 nm)
Kawamukai (3.6 nm)
Fukumitsu (3.7 nm)
Tomihama (4.9 nm)
Midorimachi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 18 nm W 309 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 20 nm W 309
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 43 nm N 319 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 68 nm N 15 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 53 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Tomikawa Station
4.7 nm S 142nd meridian east
3.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
3.8 nm SW Shiomi Station (Hokkaido)
4.4 nm W Mukawa Station
4.6 nm E Saru District, Hokkaido
6.1 nm S Hidaka-Mombetsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:23 2016