Kawamukai, Japan Page

Other names: 川向

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.5383 Longitude 142.1012 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 142° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10105

Weather Charts


Kawamukai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawamukai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawamukai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukumitsu (1.2 nm)
Shiunkotsu (1.8 nm)
Biraga (2.4 nm)
Kawamukai (3.3 nm)
Tomikawa (3.4 nm)
Hanaoka (4.1 nm)
Tomihama (4.3 nm)
Saruba (1.4 nm)
Nina (2.4 nm)
Ikuta (3.7 nm)
Kobira (4.0 nm)
Asahioka (4.4 nm)
Ariake (4.6 nm)
Kuratomi (2.0 nm) Ikuchise (2.2 nm)
Asahicho (3.0 nm)
Midorimachi (3.0 nm)
Monbetsu-honcho (3.8 nm)
Toyosato (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 22 nm W 308 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 24 nm W 308
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 46 nm N 317 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 51 nm E 65
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 50 nm E 76 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Saru District, Hokkaido
3.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
3.7 nm S Hidaka-Mombetsu Station
4.2 nm S Toyosato Station (Hokkaido)
3.8 nm W Tomikawa Station
5.9 nm N Nibutani Dam
5.0 nm SW 142nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:29 2016