Ikuta, Japan Page

Other names: 生田

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.5888 Longitude 142.0534 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 142° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6938

Weather Charts


Ikuta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikuta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikuta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanaoka (1.5 nm)
Kasuga (2.5 nm)
Yonehara (3.0 nm)
Miyato (4.2 nm)
Asahioka (1.5 nm)
Kikinni (2.4 nm)
Hobetsu-sakae (4.5 nm)
Hobetsu-niwa (4.5 nm)
Ariake (2.3 nm)
Saruba (2.4 nm)
Nina (2.8 nm)
Kobira (4.2 nm)
Shiunkotsu (2.3 nm)
Biraga (3.7 nm)
Fukumitsu (3.8 nm)
Kawamukai (3.7 nm)
Tomikawa (4.2 nm)
Kawamukai (4.4 nm)
Tomihama (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 19 nm W 305 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 21 nm W 306
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 43 nm N 317 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 51 nm E 69
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 67 nm N 14 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Saru District, Hokkaido
4.6 nm S Tomikawa Station
4.9 nm NE Nibutani Dam
5.8 nm SW 142nd meridian east
6.6 nm S Hidaka-Mombetsu Station
6.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
5.3 nm SW Shiomi Station (Hokkaido)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:34 2016