Shiunkotsu, Japan Page

Other names: 紫雲古津

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.5515 Longitude 142.0657 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 142° 3' 57E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11076

Weather Charts


Shiunkotsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiunkotsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiunkotsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanaoka (2.4 nm)
Yonehara (3.3 nm)
Kasuga (3.8 nm)
Ikuta (2.3 nm)
Asahioka (3.5 nm)
Ariake (4.0 nm)
Kikinni (4.5 nm)
Saruba (1.4 nm)
Kawamukai (1.8 nm)
Nina (2.7 nm)
Fukumitsu (1.5 nm)
Biraga (1.6 nm)
Kawamukai (2.5 nm)
Tomikawa (2.5 nm)
Midorimachi (3.6 nm)
Ikuchise (3.6 nm)
Tomihama (3.9 nm)
Asahicho (4.0 nm)
Monbetsu-honcho (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 21 nm W 309 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 22 nm W 309
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 45 nm N 318 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 52 nm E 66
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 51 nm E 77 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Tomikawa Station
3.4 nm NE Saru District, Hokkaido
4.3 nm S Hidaka-Mombetsu Station
4.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
4.2 nm SW 142nd meridian east
5.5 nm SE Toyosato Station (Hokkaido)
5.9 nm NE Nibutani Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:58 2016