Kuratomi, Japan Page

Other names: 庫富

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.5264 Longitude 142.1444 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 142° 8' 40E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4966

Weather Charts


Kuratomi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuratomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuratomi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawamukai (2.0 nm)
Saruba (3.1 nm)
Fukumitsu (3.0 nm)
Midorimachi (3.7 nm)
Shiunkotsu (3.8 nm)
Monbetsu-honcho (4.3 nm)
Biraga (4.3 nm)
Ikuta (5.5 nm)
Kawamukai (4.9 nm)
Nina (3.3 nm)
Kobira (4.1 nm)
Ariake (5.8 nm)
Asahioka (5.9 nm)
Hirotomi (3.3 nm)
Kiyohata (4.4 nm)
Ikuchise (1.7 nm)
Toyosato (2.5 nm)
Asahicho (3.0 nm)
Kabari (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 24 nm W 307 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 26 nm W 307
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 48 nm N 316 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 49 nm E 63
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 48 nm E 74 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Toyosato Station (Hokkaido)
3.6 nm N Saru District, Hokkaido
4.5 nm S Kiyohata Station
4.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
4.2 nm SW Hidaka-Mombetsu Station
6.2 nm N Nibutani Dam
6.6 nm N Nibutani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:34 2016