Yoshikawa, Japan Page

Other names: ヨシカワ,よしかわ,吉川

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5852 Longitude 140.3443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18700

Weather Charts


Yoshikawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshikawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshikawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirayama (0.5 nm)
Sakuraba (0.7 nm)
Yonegafukuro (0.8 nm)
Nakano (1.1 nm)
Nakahata (1.3 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.4 nm)
Kurotsuchi (0.3 nm)
Kuniyoshi (0.6 nm)
Tateushiro (0.9 nm)
Sanbon'yanagi (1.5 nm)
Nakano (1.7 nm)
Komatsuno (1.9 nm)
Koya (0.9 nm)
Sakaichisawa (1.4 nm)
Fujisawa (1.5 nm)
Sawada (1.5 nm)
Osuke (1.5 nm)
Yamada (1.6 nm)
Itchoki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 60 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 185 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
2.1 nm NE Iwakiyama Jinja
2.1 nm W Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
4.4 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
5.0 nm NE Zuiraku-en
5.0 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
5.9 nm SW Nakatsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:42 2016