Komatsuno, Japan Page

Other names: コマツノ,小松野,こまつの

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6168 Longitude 140.3391 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20208

Weather Charts


Komatsuno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komatsuno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komatsuno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komoriyama (0.5 nm)
Iwaki Jikken Nojo (1.4 nm)
Nenoyama (1.6 nm)
Hyakuzawa (0.4 nm) Nakano (0.3 nm)
Sanbon'yanagi (0.7 nm)
Takaoka (0.9 nm)
Okushinhoshi (1.2 nm)
Shinhoshi (1.3 nm)
Tateushiro (1.1 nm)
Kuniyoshi (1.4 nm)
Kurotsuchi (1.6 nm)
Sakuraba (1.6 nm)
Hirayama (1.9 nm)
Koya (1.7 nm)
Yoshikawa (1.9 nm)
Yonegafukuro (1.9 nm)
Nakano (2.1 nm)
Nakahata (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 66 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 176 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 44
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 185 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
1.2 nm E Iwakiyama Jinja
2.7 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
2.9 nm SW Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
3.9 nm NE Zuiraku-en
3.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
5.7 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:42 2016