Komoriyama, Japan Page

Other names: コモリヤマ,こもりやま,小森山

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6173 Longitude 140.3281 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19466

Weather Charts


Komoriyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komoriyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komoriyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwaki Jikken Nojo (0.9 nm) Komatsuno (0.5 nm)
Hyakuzawa (0.8 nm)
Nakano (0.8 nm)
Sanbon'yanagi (1.2 nm)
Takaoka (1.4 nm)
Okushinhoshi (1.7 nm)
Nenoyama (1.3 nm)
Sakuraba (1.6 nm)
Tateushiro (1.4 nm)
Kuniyoshi (1.6 nm)
Kurotsuchi (1.7 nm)
Yonegafukuro (1.8 nm)
Hirayama (1.9 nm)
Nakano (1.9 nm)
Nakahata (1.9 nm)
Yoshikawa (2.1 nm)
Sugigasawa (2.1 nm)
Sekiguchi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 66 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 184 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 44
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
1.7 nm E Iwakiyama Jinja
2.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
2.7 nm SW Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
4.3 nm NE Zuiraku-en
4.4 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
7.0 nm SW Nakatsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:44 2016