Sakuraba, Japan Page

Other names: さくらば,桜庭,サクラバ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5912 Longitude 140.3310 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18223

Weather Charts


Sakuraba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuraba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuraba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakano (0.6 nm)
Nakahata (0.8 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.0 nm)
Bandate (1.2 nm)
Nenoyama (1.2 nm)
Sugigasawa (1.2 nm)
Shimotashiro (1.4 nm)
Komoriyama (1.6 nm)
Komatsuno (1.6 nm)
Nakano (1.5 nm)
Sanbon'yanagi (1.5 nm)
Kurotsuchi (0.5 nm)
Yoshikawa (0.7 nm)
Kuniyoshi (0.8 nm)
Tateushiro (0.9 nm)
Koya (1.3 nm)
Hirayama (0.3 nm)
Yonegafukuro (0.3 nm)
Sawada (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 62 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 185 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 43
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
1.7 nm SW Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
2.2 nm NE Iwakiyama Jinja
3.8 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
5.1 nm NE Zuiraku-en
5.2 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
5.7 nm SW Nakatsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:15 2016