Koya, Japan Page

Other names: コウヤ,高野,こうや,Kōya

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5937 Longitude 140.3603 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19686

Weather Charts


Koya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuniyoshi (0.6 nm)
Tateushiro (0.6 nm)
Yoshikawa (0.9 nm)
Kurotsuchi (0.9 nm)
Hirayama (1.3 nm)
Sakuraba (1.3 nm)
Sanbon'yanagi (1.0 nm)
Okushinhoshi (1.2 nm)
Nakano (1.4 nm)
Shinhoshi (1.5 nm)
Takaoka (1.7 nm)
Sekine (1.1 nm)
Kamisukizawa (1.2 nm)
Yamakoshi (1.3 nm)
Okubo (1.2 nm)
Sakaichisawa (1.3 nm)
Sakaichi (1.3 nm)
Fujisawa (1.5 nm)
Kameda (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 60 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 59 nm S 186 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Iwakiyama Jinja
1.9 nm NW Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
3.0 nm W Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
4.1 nm NE Zuiraku-en
4.1 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
4.4 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
4.6 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:44 2016