Fujisawa, Japan Page

Other names: ふじさわ,フジサワ,藤沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5692 Longitude 140.3708 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19611

Weather Charts


Fujisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osuke (0.6 nm)
Yamada (0.8 nm)
Sakaichisawa (0.2 nm)
Sakaichi (0.4 nm)
Yamakoshi (0.8 nm)
Kamisukizawa (1.0 nm)
Sekine (1.1 nm)
Jigata (1.4 nm)
Koya (1.5 nm)
Kameda (0.4 nm)
Sakurai (0.5 nm)
Mizukizaike (0.9 nm)
Kawabukuro (1.1 nm)
Hattanda (0.4 nm)
Mukaiyama (0.5 nm)
Soma (0.5 nm)
Itchoki (0.6 nm)
Yakushidoshita (0.8 nm)
Haneyama (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 55 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 22 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 57 nm S 187 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Iwakiyama Jinja
3.5 nm NW Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
3.3 nm W Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
4.2 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
5.2 nm N Zuiraku-en
4.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
4.5 nm E Hirosaki Gakuin University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:20 2016