Jigata, Japan Page

Other names: 地形,じがた,ジガタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5871 Longitude 140.3895 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24106

Weather Charts


Jigata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamisukizawa (0.4 nm)
Sekine (0.4 nm)
Okubo (0.4 nm)
Omotemura (1.1 nm)
Satomi (0.2 nm)
Gosho (0.3 nm)
Nozawa (0.5 nm)
Kurotaki (0.5 nm)
Nyoraise (0.9 nm)
Nozaki (0.8 nm)
Subaru (0.9 nm)
Yuguchi (1.1 nm)
Kawabukuro (0.4 nm)
Yamakoshi (0.5 nm)
Mizukizaike (0.7 nm)
Kameda (1.0 nm)
Sakaichi (1.0 nm)
Sakurai (1.1 nm)
Sakaichisawa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 57 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 187 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Iwakiyama Jinja
3.1 nm NW Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
3.9 nm N Zuiraku-en
3.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.6 nm E Hirosaki Castle
3.6 nm E Hirosaki Gakuin University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:20 2016